PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Amy Jean Privée Collection website.
Amy Jean Privée Collection is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Amy Jean Privée Collection is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Amy Jean Privée Collection customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to phone number, address and payment information.


SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally provide services, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. We will be permitted to obtain only the personal information we need to deliver the service. Amy Jean Privée Collection takes reasonable steps to ensure confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.


CHANGES TO THE POLICY

Amy Jean Privée Collection reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Amy Jean Privée Collection reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


CONTACTING US

Amy Jean Privée Collection welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email - info@amyjean-collection.com